Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/presenters/meta-author-presenter.php on line 40

Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/generators/schema/article.php on line 53

COVID-19 Announcement: We are open, fully-staffed and working around the clock for the success of our students. Learn More

close

GMC News

Spring Quarter President’s and Dean’s List

Students Achieve Academic Excellence

Georgia Military College proudly announces outstanding college students who have achieved academic distinction during the Spring Quarter.

From the ATLANTA campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above Beaver, Gary Wayne
Brunson-Ogunsola, Sherron N.
Cameron, Marilyn Hill
Forward, Alyssa Frances
Gaines, Keona Alexander
Harris, Jerilyn Patrice
Horsley, Maegan Laurel
Johnson, Esther Anna
Joiner, Jennifer Leighann
Montanez, Jumelise Maria
O’Hara, Rachel Kate
Powell, Michelle B.
Priest, Melissa Ann
Sanagustin, Valerie Mandiola
Stone, Keilaya Elise
Sweeney, Jeremy Mance
Sweeney, Taylor Franklin
Wellons, Korissa L.

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Allen, Peter Anthony
Anyikire, Chinwe Jessica
Blount, Robert Ryland
Brockington, Yolanda Y.
Brown, Mahalia Nicole
Cannon, Nicholas Dante’
Cook, Rodney D.
Cooper, Daniel Warren
Couch, Aaron Bert
Crane, Philip James
Detterbeck, Andrew Steven
Ellis, Tamaro L.
Evans, Candace Renee
Fitzpatrick, Genevieve Eileen
Gable, Sean Michael
Geter, Cierra Chanel
Hanson, Elizabeth Michelle
Jeffries, Sonna R.
Jones, Jonathan Cory
Leakes, Anthony W.
Little, Sarah Elizabeth
Lumpkins, Oneea Juni
Marshall, Richelle Latonya
Marshall, Rosalind Marie
Martin, Bridgette Nicole
McKinnon, Brittne Danielle
McKnight, Flora
Migneault, Monique Alexandra
Nelson, Justin Eugene
Paradiso, Raymond Vincent
Powell, Mark Ian
Reid, Kaitlyn Morgan
Render, Freda Denise
Sampson, Carlene Y.
Tiah, Magdalene
Vogel, Connor James
Webb, Avanti Denang
Westmoreland, Brenda

From the AUGUSTA campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Belangia, Alyssa Majorie
Birotte, Felisha Juvole
Buser, Julie Elaine
Campbell, James Michael
Dunlap, Shannon D.
Gatch, Jessica Elizabeth
Gay, Jerod Nathan
Geter, Tiera Middleton
Griffith, Stephanie Katelyn
Hall, Tonya M.
Hanes, Sarah Margaret
Hanneman, Andrew J.
Hayden, Dustin Read
Heredia, Megan Piers
Hill, Alicia Brean
Kerns, Lorie Marie
Kong, Pan Pan
Landauro, Giovanni Y.
Lee, Roxanne
Martinez, Carlos Alverto
Moore, Darin Keith
Moore, Timothy Hudson
Norman, Terrell Lynn
Paschall, Amy V.
Reese, Kayley Chafin
Simpson, Andra L.
Stokes, Latasha D.
Suber, Carol Helene
Thompkins, Lauren A.
Turner, Stephanie
Ward, Travis Henry
Wiggins, Tiffany London
Williams, Demetrica L.
Wills, Jason K.

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Alicea, Daniel Lee
Andrews, Ashleigh M.
Avera, Ali Elizabeth
Baston, Andrew Donald
Benjamin, Felicia Lene
Beyersdoerfer, Zachary Thomas
Brockman, Regan Ann
Canaria, Rodelyn Jean Tan
Chan, Ryan Nathaniel
Chavous, Kristen D.
Clark, Donika Jenine
Colvin, Christie Leigh
Coogler, Melissa R.
Davis, Kheela Amoy
Dilone, Marie A.
Dunham, Jay C.
Dunnom, Shanon Tenee
Evans, Delores Lynnette
Fountain, Heather Lynne
Gordon, Lauren M.
Griffin, Lori Elizabeth
Guilfoyle, Heather Powell
Guilfoyle, Lindsey Leigh
Gurley, Hannah Elizabeth
Hall, Justin Bradley
Harris, Shadrick Marquiee
Hendrix, Brooke Nicole
Hill, Lamar L.
Hixon, Leslie Marie
Houke, Alan Preston
Hughes, Imogene Denise
James, Robert Emerson
Johnson, Steven A.
Jones, Alisha Shana
Kersey, Robin Phillips
King, Justin E.
Kitchens, Tracie B.
Lerch, Crystal Marie
Lightfoot, Priscilla
Linder, Michell Yvette
Mayle, David Joshua
McFadden, Dei-Lewan
McKinney, Michelle Denise
McSwain, David Adam
Moody, Paula Nicole
Moore, Brittney Lashae
Moore, Michael Mantle
Muckelvaney, Phillip James
Nay, Heather Ashley
Nguyen, Phan Ann
Nichols, Stephen Grant
Nicholson, Selena Renae
Nielsen, Lela Vignati
Perkins, Matthew T.
Posada, Michael Anthony
Prickett, Angel Mary
Rich, Jamie Sue
Robertson, Alayna Faye
Rule, Robert Sean
Russell, Christina L.
Snoddy, Julia Akiko
Stafford, Leah Brianna
Stehle, Kevin C.
Stone, Amanda Dawn
Story, Jessica Lee
Tookes, Annie Ruth
Vasquez, Eric Michael
Vicain, Kimberly Dale
Voldness, Janelle Kathleen
Waldburg, Demita Jo
Walker, William Richard
Ward, Zane Grey
Weathers, Candice R.
Williford, April M.
Wise, Whitney Elise
Yates, Joel E.

From the COLUMBUS campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Peterson, Catherine I.
Sayers, James L.
Strong, Nina K.

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Abell, William E.
Dobierzin, Kai T.
Holstick, Electra C.
Johnson, Patricia Davis
Moore, Akilah K.
Moore, Madeliene Chelsea
Owens, Bianca Kernique
Stich, Zachary Samuel
Windon, Joseph Eugene

From the MADISON campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Briney, Veronica
Cantrell, Ashley L.
Englett, Paul D.
Greenway, Joel D.
Konicki, Isabelle M.
Maddox, Alaina K.
Moore, Pamela Moseley
Noggle, Catherine R.
Presley, Amy D.
Rolader, Laura S.
Sammons, Jordan M.
Sammons, Sarah M.
Stephens, Nikki L.
Thrash, Amanda J.

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Goodyear, Mary H.
Graham, Sylvia H.
Harris, Charliette L.
Holloway, Emily Kay
Moore, Christopher B.
Perry, Daniel L.
Sidwell, Kristina N.
Tolbert, Mary Brown
Trumbo, Charles T.
Winder, Domonique Ramon

From the MILLEDGEVILLE campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Aliperti, Britt Shelton
Applebury, Sarah Agnes
Arnold, Tessa R.
Baldwin, Lindsay A.
Beadles, Mary J.
Beriault, Chelsea R.
Brown, Frederick I.
Caneega, Chloe L.
Carswell, Chasity Brown
Clark, Megan E.
Currie, Megan Brittney
Deuley, Zenith N.
Donovan, Michael R.
Duru, Justin Chibueze
Ellwood, Jennifer Marie
Ennis, Brandon Charles
Ennis, Trey D.
Filley, Angela B.
Garay, Anthonyvan
Goodwin, Stacy Leigh
Grant, Joseph D.
Hamil, Elizabeth Anne
Harris, Starrkneessa T.
Henderson, Misty D.
Hicks, Timothy Adam
Howell, Hannah E.
Jackson, Kristen D.
Jaime, Megan M.
Johnson, Keisha N.
Jones, Rhonda T.
Jordan, Amber R.
Kaake, Ashley K.
Karson, Christy A.
Koon, Aubrey L.
Lawrence, Tia T.
Leak, Abby M.
Lindsey, Angela M.
Logue, Adam J.
Long, Debra S.
Loucks, Clint Alan
Lowe, Allison E.
Lowe, Robert A.
Lyles, Randall Drew
Martin, Candice N.
McCrary, Leon Jr.
McMullen, Jason K.
Meeks, Hayle E.
Mobley, Nathaniel R.
Moure, Joseph D.
Nicoson, Christi A.
Park, Jieun
Peterson, Diane Lyn
Prestwood, Leah E.
Rajbhandari, Prabesh
Rhodes, Billie S.
Ricard, Robyn L.
Robertson, Philip J.
Rodgers, Chelsey Elizabeth
Rowland, Summer D.
Satterfield, Deborah E.
Shaia, Joseph B.
Sheppard, Justin A.
Shrope, William B.
Simmons, Marcellus L.
Smith, Ben W.
Smith, Clayton F.
Smith, Randy J.
Spradlin, Nathanael J.
Thomas, Nathan L.
Tomy, Joshua L.
Watson, Sheila B.
Wester, Joseph T.
Williams, Rebecca Elaine
Young, Patrick Allen

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Adams, Kathryn J.
Alexander, Jordan Matthews
Arnold, Dana D.
Arp, Nathan L.
Baker, David Wayne
Baker, Roberson C.
Ball, Torrey J.
Battle, Shaqueena L.
Belshan, Kadi L.
Benoit, Danielle M.
Blackwelder, Lyndsey K.
Blackwell, Jamie L.
Blackwell, Lindsey C.
Blackwell, Tara Ashley
Bowles, Blake M.
Bowles, George W.
Branan, Kyle Thomas
Brewer, Jennifer E.
Brown, Cassandra M.
Brown, Heather L.
Bullock, Dominic D.
Camacho, Vince Lui
Cannon, Sierra P.
Cerniglia, Matthew V.
Choice, Chaz L.
Cleveland, Marshall
Collins, Ashley Elizabeth
Comer, Clay M.
Comer, Jamie Marie
Couch, Christopher R.
Curry, Torre M.
Daniels, Tanisha E.
Davis, Alfanzo Timothy
Deliso, Bryan A.
Denning, Phillip K.
Devero, Jessica Yasmine
Evans, Erin E.
Eversole, Elizabeth M.
Faircloth, Dennis Alan
Fesmire, Andrew P.
Ford, Dana R.
Freund, Steven P.
Gibson, Jason R.
Glenn, Annette J.
Goulet, Steven G.
Grant, Steven M.
Gray, Richard A.
Green, Abigail H.
Green, Matthew S.
Greene, Levi J.
Griffeth, Candice Brantley
Griffin, Stephanie A.
Hardy, Leann N.
Harkins, Samantha M.
Harris, Kayleigh K.
Harrison, Carol M.
Harrison, Summer R.
Harvin, Clinton J.
Hatchett, Chandrekia Denise
Haynes, Daijah
Henderson, Brandon J.
Herman, Andrea Lea
Hewette, Christopher D.
Hewitt, Nicholas C.
Hieber, David D.
Howell, Courtney Patricia
Hritz, Michael J.
Hudson, Catherine Kelsey
Human, Timothy J.
Jackson, Mary-Macy Elizabeth
Jackson, Sharelle S.
James, Leora A.
Jenkins, Michael C.
Johnson, Barbara H.
Johnson, Darrell Keith
Jude, Quentin Lewis
Kennedy, Jana April
Kennedy Mandi A.
Kiss, Matthew C.
Kitchings, Stephen Kyle
Kleinberg, Anna Lorraine
Lewis, Crystal Dianne
Long, Joshua L.
Lopez, Jonathan A.
Lummus, Robert A.
Manders, Eliah S.
Marshall, Blake R.
Mathews, Allen J.
Mathews, Holly A.
Mathias, Kent Trafton
Mauldin, Andrew J.
Mayo, Chelsea N.
McCullar, Brittany M.
McCulley, Patrick A.
McGarity, Megan Ray
McLeroy, Chad H.
McNeal, Susan D.
McWilliams, Casey A.
Meeks, Karen Diane
Minshew, Alaina K.
Montgomery, Sam B.
Morgan, Jennifer S.
Moseley, Andrew Thomas
Moses, Ronald A.
Moure, Joshua M.
Noel, Neal L.
Orr, Lucie N.
Palmer, Theresa
Perkins, Rebecca P.
Pickett, Daniel A.
Piggott, Tara D.
Pilkington, Rachel C.
Pless, Randy T.
Pritchard, Andrew Tyler
Rainey, Amy D.
Ray, Jason A.
Redden, Brittany C.
Reid, Harrison G.
Reynolds, Walter Anthony
Rivera, Pablo Manuel
Roberts, Brandy L.
Rogers, Heather Marie
Rollins, Brook H.
Sanders, Adam T.
Saulsbury, Georgette M.
Simmons, Heather A.
Simmons, Lauren Elizabeth
Simpson, James D.
Smith, David Mark
Smith, Jamie L.
Smith, Jenna R.
Smith, Maria L.
Smith, Tina F.
Sowell, Jordan L.
Starr, James L.
Stephens, April M.
Stephens, Ashley A.
Stephenson, Ashley M.
Strickland, Amatul W.
Stuckey, Brittany N.
Sullins, Casey N.
Tanton, Marci J.
Taylor, Ben R.
Tharpe, Rachel M.
Thomas, Chneriko Curry
Thompson, Jessica M.
Turner, Brandon Wayne
Turner, Larry E.
Warren, Latresa C.
Washington, Star L.
Watkins, Rokevious P.
Watts, Gelisa K.
Wilkes, Jesse S.
Wolfe, Nancy E.
Wood, Benjamin F.
Wood, Heather A.
Young, Jerico A.
Young, Keosha C.
Yu, Lisa M.

From the SANDERSVILLE campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Braddy, Erica L.
Lucas, Collin Nile
Martin, Veronica D.
Moment, Breana T.
Moon, Bobby C.
Roberson, Befaney King
Roberson, Corian M.
Smith, Kimberly Anne

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Brown, Marcus Maurice
Brown, Thomas L.
Chamma, Dovie M.
Cobb, Paula
Crawford, Jessica V.
Higgs, Brianna Y.
Jones, Crystal Evett
Levitt, Lacrystal B.

From the VALDOSTA campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Berlinski, Timothy E.
Bright, Sheena E.
Brown, Ashley V.
Clark, Tarra M.
Cook, Derrick L.
Cox, Sarah K.
Culpepper, Donna L.
Deberry, Jetta R.
Gandy, Lauren A.
Gartman, Buffy J.
Gaskins, Kylee R.
Gibbs, Henry Scott
Giddens, Jason Chandler
Hipsley, Christina J.
James, Charles J.
Jefferson, Erica A.
Jones, Amy Shea
Kingsbury, Kerry A.
Kolb, Faith Michele
Lane, Amanda M.
Lepe, Margarita
Lindsey, Camden Andrew
MacGonigle, Evell Virginia
McDougal, Dorothy J.
Meyer, Sean D.
Moore, Heidi S.
Palmer, Stephanie C.
Pearson, Abby G.
Porter, Brandi L.
Powell, Rebekah D.
Prous, Yelena
Setser, Jared E.
Spychalski, Kyle T.
Stanaland, Alexandria Grace
Stanford, Kristen F.
Steck, Racheal Ann
Thomas, Priscilla Eve
Tolle, Jordan S.
Weibel, Daniel M.
White, James T.
Williams, Sheila H.
Wilson, Candis R.
Wright, Brooke E.
Wright, Tina Marie

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above:
Alexander, Yata M.
Abercrombie, Ronald R.
Adrian, Terrie L.
Ammons, Ashley M.
Bennett, Victoria A.
Black, Billijean Alyse
Blanton, Amanda M.
Boronczyk, Lacey A.
Bradfield, Erica L.
Bryant, Heidi N.
Burke, James E.
Butler, Tracie L.
Carmack, Michael V.
Carter, Medea B.
Clark, Bryan A.
Clark, Stephanie L.
Coats, James M.
Coleman, Tabitha D.
Cox, Daniel Kevin
Crocker, James Frederick
Douglas, Heather Marie
Elliott, Cindy L.
Ellis, Ashlie N.
Englemann, Chrystal E.
Glisson, Katheryn Elise
Gordon, Tashonda Renaye
Guile, Sheri L.
Gupton, Sabrina D.
Hardock, Amanda Lynn
Hart, James Lavon
Harvey, Ashley N.
Henderson, Jennifer Michelle
Herrington, Veronica A.
Hummons, Giovanni E.
Johnson, Angel Marie
Jones, Adam M.
Knight, Travis S.
Krull, Allyson R.
Ladejobi, Hakeem O.
Lawrence, McKenzie J.
Marshall, Charles B.
Martin, Serena Amber
McClain, Shorrod N.
McDaniel, Nina S.
McGriff, Irish Germaine
McMillion, Christopher R.
Miller, Amy G.
Miller, Kenneth D.
Milton, Ashely Nicole
Moody, Billy J.
Morgan, Amanda C.
Morgan, Elizabeth Caroline
Muhamova, Jahan
Neely, Kayla M.
Nix, Jessica A.
Raymond, Krista J.
Reynolds, Angela L.
Royals, Joshua William
Schroeter, Anna Marie
Sexton, Sabrina M.
Shaw, Amelia D.
Sirmans, Zane W.
Stearns, Lee M.
Stone, Megan Kent
Stringham, Crystal M.
Taylor, Lisa I.
Tolle, Bryce W.
Trexler, Stefanie Elizabeth
Tucker, Nickie Marie
Varner, Charles F.
Velazquez, Yajahira
Wall, Kayla L.
Warren, Jaron Renando
Weathers, Jazmin Marie
Whitaker, Miracle L.
Whiten, Amber Lane
Whitfield, Brittany D.
Wilcox, India L.
Wilcox, Tammy D.
Williams, Sherry L.
Yates, Emily E.
Zeth, Heather M.
Zimmerman, John C.

From the WARNER ROBINS campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Bassett, Shauna L.
Dahlgren, Catheryn Grace
Damnjanovic, Serena M.
Escanilla, Sarah E.
Franklin, Lauren A.
Hall, Peter N.
Hall, Sharon L.
Harris, Meagan M.
Haslem, Debra V.
Hunt, Jessica C.
Johnnicans, Tamika S.
Little, Chelcey M.
Manire, Mike B.
Marrone, Hannah L.
Martin, Nikisha L.
McGalliard, Cassandra D.
Mines, Adam N.
Mixon, Lesleigh A.
Munn, Christopher George
Munn, Jonathan W.
Nelson, Danielle D.
Obrien, Booker C.
Osu, Candice M.
Palmer, Scott C.
Perry, Jessica L.
Rich, Abby Amanda
Robinson, Ashley Danielle
Smith, Jeanne Rachel
Snyder, Tiffany R.
Talton, Sydney E.
Turner, Jessica L.
Vaughn, Wesley A.
Walker, Kimberly A.
Wickersham, Derrick L.
Williams, Brittany D.
Winslow, Christopher N.

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Al-Marry, Alexander M.
Barrett, III, Johnny W.
Bartlebaugh, Kristin H.
Bembry, Jameel S.
Berrie, Tiffany R.
Berry, Jason W.
Bonawitz, Lynda C.
Bradley, Alisha Marie
Brown, Tequila O.
Cassell, Katherine Elizabeth
Castle, Genesis M.
Collins, Karena A.
Dahlgren, Madlyn Mae
Demott, Stephanie L.
Dewberry, Shelia Lynn
Drummond, Michaela Dyani
Dunn, Sharra E.
Gallaher, Laran N.
Griffing, Taylor R.
Gurr, Natalie N.
Hancock, Traci L.
Herrera, Katheryn H.
Holman, Evelyn H.
Hume, Kristin M.
Inman, Charly F.
Jones, Katherine K.
Jones, Tabitha M.
Jordan, Tamica L.
Key, Gloria J.
Korbas, Kali L.
Law, Prentiss E.
Lewis, Erin K.
Long, Ashley C.
Lowe, Jasmine L.
Martinez, Jose J.
McWhirter, Morgan R.
Meade, Delta Marie
Mims, Amber B.
Mixon, Christopher R.
Moneypenny, Tabitha M.
Moore, Aaron B.
Mower, Joseph M.
Patel, Devdutt S.
Railey, Monica L.
Ramey, Melissa J.
Roberts, Mary J.
Robinson, Shelley E.
Shaheen, Barbara
Sherman, Shanita L.
Slaton, Crystalann M.
Smith, Tyler S.
Solomon, Brandon M.
Sprangler, Steffanie L.
Stewart, Rebecca J.
Stone, Rebekah L.
Thompson, Ashley M.
Trunnell, Lydia B.
Walton, Keisha D.
Weekley, Meghan E.
West, Steven M.
Yearwood, Lisa K.

Georgia Military College is a two-year liberal arts college offering a student-centered educational experience to scholars across the state of Georgia with campuses in Milledgeville, Augusta, Valdosta, Warner Robins, Columbus and Union City, and extension centers in Madison and Sandersville. Georgia Military College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools to award Associate Degrees.

###