Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/presenters/meta-author-presenter.php on line 40

Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/generators/schema/article.php on line 53

COVID-19 Announcement: We are open, fully-staffed and working around the clock for the success of our students. Learn More

close

GMC News

Spring 2007 President’s/Dean’s List

Georgia Military College proudly announces outstanding college students who have achieved academic distinction during the Spring Quarter.

From the ATLANTA campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above Walter Matthew Andrews
Wade Matthew Binfield
Daniel C. Butcke
Lisa Darlene Cummings
David Kelvin Drew
Jennifer Leighann Fisher
Alyssa Frances Forward
Lyneeca K. Lindsey
Hazel D. Manatsa
Natalia Martinez-Ware
Kaylee Bowen McClary
Ebelechukwu Joy Ndu
Dharmika Patel
Jessica Leigh Pratt
Melissa Ann Priest
Carol D. Ruffin
Megan Aubrey Sams
Minca S. Shuman
Holly Ann Smith
Nicole Nemi Westmoreland
Cecilie R. Wilson
David George Zoltun

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Andrea Teresa Andrews
Kayode F. Bamisdele
Nikacie Adanka Carmichael
Janice D. Carter
Samuel S. Chun
Kati Ann Coats
Natalie S. Delamora
Chevini Elmira Dill
Anderea N. Flemister
Kristen E. Huguley
Aaron Walter Johnson
Shakima N. Kellogg
Crystal Michelle Leakes
Jeffrey J. Lee
Schuerra Narvice Mattox
Matthew Wesley Milner
Shannon Rose Murphy
Jameka Sharell Promise
Dallas Keith Reagan
Rachel E. Sloane
Woubie Tilahun
Bimpe M. Umardeen
Brandon Michael Weikle
Cody Tyler Wilcox
Toni Michelle Williams

From the AUGUSTA campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Rachel Elizabeth Brady
Heather Alaina Brown
Amie E. Bryan
Ashleigh Lauren Caudill
Rebecca Gayle Deaton
Eric S. Drake
Julie Fawbush
Sarah J. Frazier
Michelle Marie Fromme-Briel
Jessica Elizabeth Gatch
Amber Leanne Gayman
Morgan L. Goodwin
Shelby L. Guilfoyle
Sylvia Lee Hammock
Zondra Michelle Harlan
Kadeshia Z. Holloman
Brandy MacHae Kiner
Luke Fleming Ladow
Amy Ruth Mason
Marcos Montes
Timothy Hudson Moore
Victoria K. Norris
Danielle Marie Oglesby
Mary Vincent Pursley
Guang Xi Quan
Heather Ann Rice
Rekha A. Satyaprakash
Kerrie C. Scott
Stephanie Poloney Shaw
Summer Dawn Smith
Jennifer Newcomb Stewart
Carol Helene Suber
Carol Ann Tillman
Thomas M. Tucker
Stephanie Turner
Thomas Lester Turner
Travis Henry Ward
Jesse Cheng-Hu Wu

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
John G. Allen
Victoria Leigh Ansley
Angelina Teresa Antonellis
Alisha Bell
Taryn Michelle Birchfield
Stephanie Yvonne Bridges
Charlotte Elizabeth Brock
Jennifer Marie Bunch
Nancy Olivia Cain
Henry C. Carroll
Amber L. Cave
Kristen D. Chavous
Joseph R. Christie
Courtney E. Claxton
Amanda Lauren Cliett
Jamie L. Collier
Amber Nicole Cook
Ashley Nicholle Cooper
Samantha M. Cooper
Kenneth Cordale Crew
Emily Phillips Dinkins
Ashton D. Edwards
Chris Elms
Amanda Leigh Frame
Jerod Nathan Gay
Tiera Middleton Geter
Katrina Girod
Henry J. Golatt
Monique N. Greenlaw
Lindsey Leigh Guilfoyle
Megan Taylor Hall
Jennifer Lynn Harper
John Fletcher Herring
Trey Bradley Holloway
William Daniel Holsonback
Sasha L. Jackson
Blayne N. Johnson
Steven A. Johnson
Amber Dawn Kempner
Lauren E. Lachance
Morgan Diane Lamb
Casey Lynn McConville
Nedra Caprice McRae
Brittney Michelle Montgomery
Tamara Rae Morgan
Calvin Estese Morris
Timothy Denton Moseley
Cuong Ngoc Nguyen
Justin James Norris
Summer L. Owen
Deonna Yvette Pryor
Phillip Wilson Radeck
Amber Lynn Reddick
Taryn Alicia Rickerson
Elizabeth Alexandra Roberson
Chiquita Ebony Rogers
Nicholas Allen Ruddle
Megan Marie Sanders
Jaimie Theresa Schofield
Latasha Nicole Schultz
Lori Hebbard Shepherd
Crystal Marie Smith
Ashley Taylor Stokes
Jessica Lee Story
Jessica M. Swindle
Megan Brook Thomas
Lauren A. Thompkins
Cory Daniel Tucker
Benjamin Lee Vick
Jenny Ruth Viera
Stephanie Rochelle Ward
Demetrica L. Williams
Caleb James Willing
Whitney Elise Wise
Tonya Lynnette Yost

From the COLUMBUS campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
James L. Sayers
Amber N. Sewell

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Peter R. Blank
Jonathan S. Bolen
Nicole Curran
Lavieda A. Dimarzo
Morgan K. Podger
Tami N. Pritchard

From the MADISON campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Crystal P. Hubbard
Tiffany L. Lowe
Megan L. McDaniel
Kevin D. Neese
Catherine R. Noggle
Brenton D. Rhoades
Brandy L. Rowe
Devin J. Thomas
Amanda J. Thrash

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Tiffany M. Cottrell
Lindsey R. Vaughters

From the MILLEDGEVILLE campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Geneva C. Altman
Paba Amarakoon
Dana D. Arnold
Grace M. Atchison
Sharon L. Avery
Tracy D. Baker
Brett T. Bartlett
Amanda E. Bloch
George W. Bowles
Erica L. Braddy
David N. Brock
Tanya F. Browder
Joshua D. Brown
Kizzette L. Byner
Ashley L. Cannon
Sierra P. Cannon
Jeffrey A. Cason
Elizabeth Kendall Castillo
Francis J. Coligado
Jenna L. Couey
Megan S. Deloach
Michael Thomas Dolan
Rebecca J. Dunnam
David A. Eldridge
Brandon Charles Ennis
Trey Ennis
Donna F. Evans
Dennis Alan Faircloth
Angela B. Filley
Timothy E. Floyd
Ashley R. Gamble
Chris M. Giles
Bryan Brady Girouard
Andrew R. Goldberg
Richard A. Gray
Dana D. Green
Matthew S. Green
Deidra K. Hallman
Brittney M. Hardin
Ben L. Harned
Starrkneessa T. Harris
Aaron A. Heil
Chesli K. Herin
Timothy Adam Hicks
Skylar A. Holder
Kyle M. Hopkins
Jessica M. Jackson
Beverly Jackson-May
Rhonda T. Jones
Teresa A. Kennedy
Kristina P. Klein
William Patrick Leek
Crystle A. Leitheiser
Crystal Dianne Lewis
Adam J. Logue
Meagan R. Logue
Andrew B. Long
Joshua L. Long
Allison K. Maness
Kristy D. Massengale
Jessica C. Massengill
Kent Trafton Mathias
Jane W. Mbatia
Lindsay R. McCoy
Sarah E. Mellen
Kellie E. Mixon
Ronald A. Moses
Christi A. Nicoson
Lawrence D. Papsidero
Jennifer Pham
Jessica L. Pitts
Leah E. Prestwood
Scott G. Reyher
Walter Anthony Reynolds
Billie S. Rhodes
Jennifer H. Rhodes
Philip J. Robertson
John A. Rollins
William Michael Rousseau
Summer D. Rowland
Jordan M. Sammons
Maria D. Sanchez
Quantae J. Saulsbury
Rachael C. Self
Mary B. Sheffield
Shawn Michael Sinclair
Ben W. Smith
Melissa L. Smith
Kyle A. Sulpizio
David S. Tanner
Kristopher R. Tidwell
Adam R. Tolbert
Kristina D. Toteva
Jon D. Vandeveer
Carl A. Wade
Jennifer L. Wagner
Kiamber M. Waller
Joseph T. Wester
Brandon M. White
Roy Woods

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Christina K. Adams
Michael G. Agee
Sarah A. Alholm
Stashia D. Arthur
Paul B. Austin
Rebecca A. Autry
Jennifer M. Babb
Eric D. Barnes
Maggie Lea Batchelor
Mary J. Beadles
Daqurirs J. Bell
Tiffany Marie Bell
Henry M. Belle
Brittnee N. Bishop
Tawana C. Black
Tara Ashley Blackwell
Victoria M. Blom
Rachel C. Blum
Blake M. Bowles
Candice V. Brantley
Katherine Lee Brantley
Jalesa I. Brown
Tonisha S. Brown
Leslie A. Carr
Roddell M. Carter
Carly June Chambers
Stacey M. Chance
Amanda L. Charping
Dennis L. Chavez
Lauren L. Cheramie
Jessica L. Childs
Heather M. Coleman
Anna C. Cooper
James L. Crawford
Anna M. Crisp
Brandon D. Cunningham
Marcello K. Curtis
Thomas A. Davis
William R. DeFeria-Alsina
Wesley E. Dean
Holly N. Deese
Eric M. Devoursney
Ebonee K. Dickson
Joseph N. Dominy
Jennifer H. Doty
Jeremy L. Dudley
Kenly L. Duffey
Casey L. Durham
Luis A. Estrada
Hillary A. Fazio
Katrina L. Fedd
Anthony V. Flournoy
Bryan D. Forester
Skylar M. Fountain
Avery D. Fulp
Jennifer M. Garrett
Leslie L. Goodenough
David Maxwell Grant
Mary Belinda Grant
Lacey D. Green
Matthew L. Green
Levi J. Greene
Tony R. Griffin
Anita V. Hall
Lindsey L. Hancock
Tammy L. Hardie
Madeline M. Hardin
Samantha M. Harkins
Travaris J. Harpe
Ashley V. Harris
Summer R. Harrison
Charles C. Harwell
Crystal Renae Havior
Andrea Lea Herman
Montie M. Hester
Nicholas C. Hewitt
Philip G. Hogue
Haley Louise Holloway
Tamiko D. Horne
Jameia D. Huff
Leslie A. Ibbotson
Emily G. Ivey
Andrew P. Johnson
Keisha N. Johnson
Sharneka D. Johnson
Richard E. Jordan
Ashley K. Kaake
Nikki C. Kendall
Cassaundra M. Kinslow
Michelle L. Kitchens
Portia L. Lawson
Jonathan A. Lopez
Robert A. Lowe
Brooks A. Marshall
Charles H. Marshburn
Amanda E. Martin
Ryan J. Matello
Justin G. McBride
Jonathan J. McCormick
Jason K. McMullen
Lynn K. Montgomery
Timothy Moran
Cherie L. Morton
Andrew Thomas Moseley
Mustafa M. Mukati
Kadesha C. Mullgrav
Scott S. Naelitz
Jennifer Sue Neumann
Maritsa A. Ochoa
Jieun Park
Amy N. Powell
David N. Privett
Kevin M. Rackley
Walker D. Ralston
Marlene A. Raymond
Margaret P. Reid
Robyn L. Ricard
Melinda L. Roughen
Obrian J. Russell
Hollie Blair Salter
Charles E. Samuels
Donna E. Sanders
Joseph B. Shaia
Brandi J. Simmons
Nicholas G. Simmons
Taylor W. Sivley
Amelia N. Smith
Duncan H. Smith
Jared D. Smith
Melissa Leigh Smith
Cassie V. Snider
Rasul D. Sodanbek
Joelle P. Sofala
Stephanie L. Stander
April M. Stephens
Sean C. Stevens
Douglas E. Stewart
Thomas Wardell Streeter
Casey N. Sullins
Charles B. Thomas
Jessi M. Thomas
Lea C. Tremblay
Alan S. Turner
Lance H. Veal
Phillip C. Vinson
Brittany R. Wagner
Dametrius A. Walker
Sharon D. Waller
Christopher M. Walters
Robert Anderson Ward
Michael J. Warren
Whitney A. Washington
Glen P. Wellman
Nicole L. Whiddon
Joshua A. White
Michael K. Williams
Rebecca Elaine Williams
Robert S. Winter
Nancy E. Wolfe
Brittane S. Wright
Markeith Torez Wylie

From the SANDERSVILLE campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Paula Cobb
Patricia A. Cooper
Angel L. Forney
Lynette D. Hagans
Katherine N. Helton
Rosetta Knight
Delores S. Layton
Bobby C. Moon
Donna V. Smith

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Stephen D. Askew
Chris J. Davis
Lauren Ashley Harlan
Tabatha M. Knowles
Veronica D. Martin
Joshua A. Usry
Tiffany N. Walker

From the VALDOSTA campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Aylin Sanchez Alvarado
Brandon S. Bailey
Shari L. Bennefield
Fallon Nicole Bryant
Emily J. Byrd
Latisha Monick Capers
Diane A. Carter
Kereashia Rene Carter
Bradley S. Casper
Heather Castleberry
Olympia C. Christian
Krystal R. Columna
Donna L. Culpepper
Cathryn Newsome Douglas
Brandy J. Faircloth
Nancy B. Fether
Kristy L. Fisher
Ramada T. Fuller
Jason Chandler Giddens
Richard Ellis Harrell
Paula E. Hazlehurst
Justin J. Head
Carrie L. Hendley
Rebecca Jean Herman
Nicole S. Holland
William A. Kaufman
Kristina M. Laplant
Dorothy J. McDougal
Sean D. Meyer
Jana L. Missildine
Tiffany R. Morrison
Jessica A. Nix
Whitney Virginia Odom
Derek J. Onisk
Abby G. Pearson
Kelly M. Pope
Aileen Joy C. Quinones
Paul M. Richardson
Mark A. Ridley
Bobbi Deese Rivera
Shea G. Robertson
Michael D. Shackleford
Mikel Paul Sheffield
Kimber Faith Sisson
Jonathan W. Sloan
Racheal Ann Steck
Brittney M. Stewart
Bryce W. Tolle
Margo M. Watts
Miracle L. Whitaker
James T. White
Tammy D. Wilcox
Tina Marie Wright
Sarah E. Zaun
Cindy Y. Zirckle

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above:
James Acres Beal
Tiffany Brooke Beckett
Lacey Renae Benton
Angela R. Berrian
Lacey A. Boronczyk
Sjodarmie E. Bridges
Shawn M. Buck
Weston M. Burkhart
Alma D. Cardenas
Medea B. Carter
Allan Berrien Celik
Arkeshia Latrelle Collins
Nicole E. Connell
David L. Cook
Derrick L. Cook
Andre J. Council
Laura A. Crecelius
Justin D. Dasher
Shawanda L. Davis
Rhonda M. Diggs
Trevor B. Dukes
Lauren A. Duren
Kirk J. Flint
Rachel C. Fornes
Clara J. Ganas
Joshua N. Gay
Gabriel N. Gray
Bruce T. Green
Whitney D. Guess
Jennifer E. Hastings
Kwame A. Hitson
Jed David Huckaby
Faye Tillman Jenkins
Brittany A. Joiner
Jessica R. Jones
Patrick Nell Jordan
Rachel L. Kudela
Joshua C. Lale
Melisa N. Manning
Shanekia Taletha Marsh
Shayla L. McDuffie
Christopher J. McMasters
Heidi S. Moore
Willie J. Moreland
Micah Andrew North
Grant J. Pace
Stephanie C. Palmer
Carrie L. Pilcher
Mesheal L. Poore
Haley Eden Radcliff
Ashley D. Reaves
Melissa S. Roe
Amittie D. Ross
Heather R. Rowe
Jerry Willie Sapp
Jamal L. Scott
Amelia S. Sealey
Amy N. Slaughter
Aralee J. Smith
Angela R. Southers
Karen C. Stewart
Sandy Cherie Stewart
Donna J. Studstill
Brittany L. Tatum
Donald D. Taylor
Jacob C. Taylor
Penny L. Thomas
Jordan S. Tolle
Stefanie Elizabeth Trexler
Kari E. Tucker
Brandalena Ann Ute
Joshua W. Warren
Justin Richard Watson
Tabitha L. Watson
Curtis Dean Wellborn
Hamlin Brett West
Sharon D. Wheeler-Roush
Peggy A. White
Katherine A. Whitehead
India L. Wilcox
David J. Williams
Horace Williams
Denae Nicole Wilson
Kakisha J. Worlds
Christopher Alan Youmans

From the WARNER ROBINS campus:

PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Blake W. Bozeman
Jennifer L. Bradshaw
Tyler G. Bryant
Adam T. Burkett
Dustin G. Dallenbach
Marissa D. Erwin
Stephanie V. Galloway
Ashley B. Joyner
Oliver Jordan Mitchell
Brandi N. Mullis
Booker C. Obrien
Jennifer M. Philips
Elaina R. Sablan
Rhonda M. Spires
Christopher S. Wheeler
April E. Wilcher
Jack L. Wilson

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Saleim Z. Abouchanab
Allyson N. Allen
Sara J. Anderson
Alicia N. Blake
Christopher E. Bond
Charlsy C. Bounds
Emily A. Bowen
Cortney R. Browning
Brandon L. Casebolt
Ramey W. Channell
Kali A. Collins
Alicia M. Deck
Stephanie L. Demott
Matthew B. Fuller
Tabatheia D. Gaines-Head
Stephanie M. Gilbert
Olivia H. Gillespie
Teresa B. Grizzard
Traci L. Hancock
Debra V. Haslem
Suzanna M. Headley
Katheryn H. Herrera
Zachary W. Hulsey
Leonhard Benjamin Kerscher
Prentiss E. Law
Mike B. Manire
Francesca M. Massey
Sean E. Mayo
Leigh A. Merenda
Lesleigh A. Mixon
Justin M. Molton
Randall C. Peachey
Leah M. Pratt
Bradley C. Prouty
Mary J. Roberts
Sarah E. Rogers
Rachel C. Ruizmartinez
Heath D. Russell
Ashley B. Sheridan
Jonathan D. Sherman
Rebecca J. Snow
Lisa J. Swem
Dustin R. Teel
Ashley M. Thompson
Tiffany N. Tibbetts
Amelia I. Torres
Jessica M. Trail
Denver R. Turner
Elrich Vance
Kimberly A. Walker
Elizabeth M. Wallace
Marilyn L. Ward
Luke V. Watson
Michael G. Wells
Brittany D. Williams
Erica K. Worrell

Georgia Military College is a two-year liberal arts college offering a student-centered educational experience to scholars across the state of Georgia with campuses in Milledgeville, Augusta, Valdosta, Warner Robins, Columbus and Union City, and extension centers in Madison and Sandersville. Georgia Military College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools to award Associate Degrees.

###