Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/presenters/meta-author-presenter.php on line 40

Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/generators/schema/article.php on line 53

COVID-19 Announcement: We are open, fully-staffed and working around the clock for the success of our students. Learn More

close

GMC News

Academic Excellence

Students Achieve Academic Excellence
(Milledgeville, GA) September 9, 2005 – Georgia Military College proudly announces outstanding college students who have achieved academic distinction during the Summer Quarter.

From the ATLANTA campus: PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above Wesley P. Bowen
Genevieve Bowles
David A. Erickson
Daryl B. Graham
Monica Sherimere Jefferson
Timeka N. Knight
Andrea M. Leevy
Kelly Dawn Martin
Anthony McCommons
Jumelise Maria Montanez
Paul N. Roberts
Amanda E. Smith
Shayla M. Stickland
Raymond J. Thompson

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above
Lesley A. Bagby
Naphia Bareka Bennett
Karleshia R. Bentley
Merry S. Bracken
Desmond D. Coleman
Brandi Nicquia Collins
Angela M. Downie
David Kelvin Drew
Mathew B. Evett
Andrea N. Flemister
Kyndal R. Fletcher
Nantambu Steven Gulston
William David Harrell

Benjamin Ray Helton
Victoria E. Hogan
Eric R. Hopkins
Roderick Hunt
Raquel Shawn Jeffreys-McCray
Camelia D. Johnson
Andrew T. Labonte
Morris Wesley Mapp
Shannon Rose Murphy
Shelia M. Passmore
Francois Pienaar
Alfred James Rembert
Stacy D. Sharif
Lindsey Michelle Townsel
Teredter C. Truitt
Lonnie Williams
Marlene E. Willamson

From the AUGUSTA campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above
Robert Grier Armour
Libby K. Barnett
Lija Marie D’Carlo
Cristina Marie Delira
Chris Elms
Sekethia L. Ford
Joshua C. Greene
John Paul Henderson
Maxine B. Howe
Lynda L. Lamarre
Heather D. Laureles
Amanda Lynn Malone
Andrew Paul Maloney
Sarah D. Martin
Dwayne Eric Newman
Erica Brooke Newton
Intisar A. Sabree
Lori Hebbard Shepherd
Robert David Williams
Sean Allen Woods

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above
Kelley Marie Addis
Matthew Lionell Amacker
Jessica Geneva Bell
April Renee Bonds
Shannon Faith Brinkley
Clayton Edward Bruce
Larry Donel Caldwell
Katherine Elizabeth Causey
Ashley Denise Collins

Robert M. Dawson
Katrina D. Frails
Katherine E. Gahman
Candy B. Goff
Tiffany Cherie Gossett
Thomas Harold Harden
Amanda Lynn Harper
Nikita Sade’ Haskell
Michael Jeffery Hendrickson
Jamie Ann Husbands
Leanna Nicole Jones
Shauntia N. Jones
Edward Jay Kauffman
Julia Elizabeth Korn
Brian Chrisopher Lillis
Richard B. Madden
Phyllis Teresa McGhee
Scott Collins Mitchell
Erin Michelle Peacher
Tori Michelle Ray
Vicotria E. Roldan
Jennifer Leigh Sanders
Leslie Raquel Santiago
Brandi Alease Smith
Norris Spencer
Heather Spring Thompson
John D. White
Roberta Lynn Withrow
Miayaiko L. Wright
Sonya L. Young

From the COLUMBUS campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above
Tatiana R. Albino
Selena C. Allen
April Dixon
Kirt R. Gilbert
Shawna I. Glazier
Anthony L. Johnson
Anne M. Le
Bruna L. McLean
Marilyn E. Williams

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above
Lorena Q. Alvarez
Brenda Berk
Timeka A. Edge
Damaris I. Flores
Latasha M. Gomillia
Stephen L. Harding
Curtis King
Kimberly M. Mahoney
Tony A. Newton
Ellen V. Ragan

From the MADISON campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above
Robyn S. Brown
Lety G. Silva
DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above Erin S. Cisson
Shekita L. Daniels
Sandra P. Mathis
Callie D. McBroom
Joey M. Simmons
Lori E. Strange

From the MILLEDGEVILLE campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above
Crystal L. Babb
Rebecca S. Cranford
Deondra S. Cummings
Patricia M. Elangwe
Starr M. Gibbs
Richard T. Hart
Jacinda L. Jack
Kathryn A. Langas
Heath A. Lewis
Josef T. Long
Keri A. Long
Evelyn M. McDade
Britni D. Miller
James Robert Moorhead
Amber L. Neff
Thomas J. Quinn
Tara S. Walker
Marina C. Wesner
Damien L. Wilkinson
Jennifer C. Woods

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above
Shehab N. Abdelrahman
Lindsey N. Banks
Zachary R. Craig
Tanisha E. Daniels
Shonda D. Harden
Holly Noel Hardie
Claudia A. Kennedy
Neva D. Knight
Elizabeth A. Long
Linnequa T. McClin
Antroun T. McDaniel
Blake H. Moye
Ramada L. Nelson
Vaishali T. Patel
April H. Purcell
D’Andrea C. Rivera
Jamal G. Rowell
Jeffrey L. Siler
Kemuel R. Spivey
Jamiese N. Tharpe
Tricia N. Watson
Krista L. Weiner
Kelli Scott Willoughby
Frederick J. Wilson

From the SANDERSVILLE campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above
Sarah E. Barlow
Cassidy L. Burgamy
Heather M. Glover
Sarah G. Harris
Joseph A. May
Eva W. O’Neal
Christopher C. Thomas
Amy M. Watson
Jon A. Willis

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above Heather D. Anderson
Stephen D. Askew
Levi K. Banks
Likisha S. Duhart
Wilkes W. Fraser
Taryn L. Giles
Emmett M. Hargrove
Charity N. Parker
Candace A. Rivera
Crystal B. Rivers
Timothy C. Yates

From the VALDOSTA campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above
Yaritza Alvarez-Rivera
Shalonda E. Bell
Scott Thomas Betz
Candace D. Cain
Ashley A. Carter
April C. Coleman
Jennifer D. Crane
Katherine Michele Dame
Bradley W. Dawson
Joshua A. Ellwood
Isabella D. Gray
Christina Virginia Hay
Laura T. Jackson
Marilyn M. Joiner
Jolene N. Jones
Evonia Love
Katrina Nicole Maxwell
James R. Milicevic
Bobbie J. Murrell
George Patton Pennington
Cassandra Presley
Amittie D. Ross
Ansherri D. Scales
Amber N. Shiver
Jessica A. Spells
Kenneth Garner Stephens
Brian Earnest Suggs
Melissa K. Tomlinson
Daniel T. Wall
Karl Wassmuth
Brian C. Wells
Beth Renee Whitmer
Jessica L. Williford
Alicia B. Willis

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above:
Latrice N. Allen
Amy M. Bennett
Kimberly L. Bennett
Katrina D. Blankenbaker
Jason R. Bullock
Tawania L. Burch
Weston M. Burkhart
April L. Carter
Steven L. Chambers
Sean G. Coleman
Nickolas R. Copeland
Jacquelyn A. Delk
Andrew J. Drazdowski
Jesse B. Eason
Sarah M. Edmondson
Neoashau N. Franklin
Sabrina Gilliam
Cheryl N. Gregory
Felicia M. Griffin
Stephoney M. Grigger
Amy L. Harris
Jennifer M. Henson
Keandra K. Horton
Teresa Smith James
William D. Jones
Clarissa P. Luke
Jessica Leigh McCarthy
John W. Milam
Katrina R. Miller
Mary E. Miller
Kelli D. Nelson
Stacy A. Oglesby
Russell L. Patelski
Melissa N. Paulk
Amanda M. Phillips
Ottie L. Ratliff
Heather Lynne Retterbush
Ashley C. Reynolds
Seth T. Rich
Joe Anthony Ruggiero
Curtis Sutton
Jamie L. Taylor
Tramonte Devon Thomas
Kenneth R. Tober
Rebecca V. Williams
Robert C. Williams
Latasha M. Wright
Rhonda R. Young

From the WARNER ROBINS campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above
Jenny L. Burdeshaw
Samuel Aaron Calloway
Paige M. Carter
Leonard B. Harvin
Phillip A. Herbert
Karen V. Hendon
April L. Howdeshell
Charity F. Jenkins
Jessica E. Miller
Marie Mills
Benjamin R. Occhino
Courtney E. Richards
Vanessa Ann Schafer
Dustin J. Scruggs
Dale Smith
Sasha M. Smith
Barry J. Thompson
Jennifer A. Thompson
Floyd L. Tucker

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above
Matthew T. Adams
Anna H. Alexander
Erin L. Bondurant
Markita D. Cohen
Sarah A. Curington
Candice N. Dixon
Ingrid V. Evans
Daryl L. Foster
Ramon A. Gallegos
Jamanicus L. Gee
Heather E. Hammock
Dorothy C. Hill
Leslie A. Johnson
Christopher M. Jordan
Kristie L. Kelly
Melissa A. Lacefield
Melissa M. Lee
Lacey R. Patten
Chanda M. Patterson
Deborah A. Pooler
Tarshae M. Price
Tahnee D. Putman
Tishie M. Williams

Georgia Military College is a two-year liberal arts college offering a student-centered educational experience to scholars across the state of Georgia with campuses in Milledgeville, Augusta, Valdosta, Warner Robins, Columbus and Union City, and extension centers in Madison, Sandersville and Gray. Georgia Military College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools to award Associate Degrees.

###