Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/presenters/meta-author-presenter.php on line 40

Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/generators/schema/article.php on line 53

COVID-19 Announcement: We are open, fully-staffed and working around the clock for the success of our students. Learn More

close

GMC News

Academic Excellence – Summer Quarter

Georgia Military College proudly announces outstanding college students who have achieved academic distinction during the Summer Quarter.

From the ATLANTA campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above Nikacie Adanka Carmichael
Omar Alexander Gonzalez
Robbin P. Goodine
Britta Tschiggtrey Gunhus
Chenelle Celeste Lord
Megan Aubrey Sams

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Sean Joel Barner
Jeremy Damon Barnes
Karleshia R. Bentley
Romunda Latrich Boone
Vickie D. Brown
Lisa Darlene Cummings
Roosevelt Ducelus
Tamaro L. Ellis
Quadoah Rashad Ford
James K. Gray
Lisa Marie Harper
Leteesha Monique Lee
Schuerra Narvice Mattox
Kaylee Bowen McClary
Antoinette A. McFadgen
Jessica Leigh Pratt
Jameka Sharell Promise
Erin V. Syripanya
Joyce C. Thomas-Armstrong
Cody Typer Wilcox
Brittany Roshena Williams
Matthew James Yeager

From the AUGUSTA campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Sherry Loraine Aufiero
Eric S. Drake
Julie Fawbush
Dameka Q. Garner
Stephanie Michelle Helton
Alan Preston Houke
Ashley Dawn Marcoz
Marcos Montes
Timothy Hudson Moore
Stephanie Poloney Shaw
Crystal Marie Smith
Summer Dawn Smith
Jennifer Newcomb Stewart
Carol Helene Suber
Rachel Elaine Ward
Sonya Denise Watson
Tiffany London Wiggins

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Shantrice Danyele Albea
John G. Allen
Charlotte Elizabeth Brock
Guillermina F. Brown
Holly N. Burpee
Brian Tremayne Cullars
Benjamin Joseph Dunn
Laura Holt Epps
Anthony Bernard Fielding
Mary Elizabeth Grant
Megan Taylor Hall
Nikita Chantaye Herrington
William Daniel Holsonback
Imogene Denise Hughes
Sun-Yi Priscilla Jarrell
Aimee E. Langston
Felcicia E. Liles-Herrington
Amanda M. Monge
Macy Michelle Moss
Phillip James Muckelvaney
Samantha Rose Ochoa
Danielle Marie Oglesby
Summer L. Owen
Erin Michelle Peacher
Heather Guillfoyle Powell
Megan Marie Sanders
Eric Michael Vasquez
George Jacob Vozniak
David S. Walton
Stephanie Rochelle Ward
Gerlad James Wuchte

From the COLUMBUS campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Christiana Joy Eitreim
James L. Sayers

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Kori C. Butts
Nina K. Carr
Brandy Kennedy Hawk
Electra C. Holstick
Sean M. Humphrey
Matthew B. Huston
Seleeta Ciara Moore
Alberdella Murray
Karenna Deloris Sumlin

From the MADISON campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Linwood G. Burns
Paul D. Englett
Isabelle M. Konicki
Megan L. McDaniel
Catherine R. Noggle
Brenton D. Rhoades
Devin J. Thomas
Amanda J. Thrash

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Sharon W. Allen
Lydia Denise Bishop
Shannon D. Brown
Ashley L. Cantrell
Lawrence A. Corry
Tiffany M. Cottrell
Anna M. Crisp
Tiffany L. Lowe
Kristina N. Sidewell
Mary Brown Tolbert

From the MILLEDGEVILLE campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Christina K. Adams
Elizabeth R. Crittenden
Megan S. Deloach
David A. Eldridge
Stacy Leigh Goodwin
Dana D. Green
Tamiko D. Horne
Rhonda T. Jones
Kristina P. Klein
Crystle A. Leitheiser
Debra S. Long
Jessica N. Lynn
Amanda E. Martin
Kristy D. Massengale
Jane W. Mbatia
Leanna M. McKenzie
Tymeau-The I. Meredith
Rachel Olivia Patrick
Mickey Roger Peacock
Diane Lyn Peterson
Brandi M. Resha
Philip J. Robertson
Kenneth L. Scott
Melissa Leigh Smith
Joelle P. Sofala
Adam R. Tolbert

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Geneva C. Altman
Rebecca A. Autry
Erica D. Beckom
Daqurirs J. Bell
Tawana C. Black
Candice V. Brantley
Anna M. Browning
Stephanie R. Bryant
James V. Burger
Raynard C. Clay
Latolya P. Dixon
Rico A. Dixon
Ryan E. Eilenfield
Frida Bie Elangwe-Ituka
Erin B. Ellison
Donna F. Evans
Timothy E. Floyd
Annette J. Glenn
Stephanie A. Griffin
Jerry O. Gross
Starrkneessa T. Harris
Timothy J. Human
Keisha N. Johnson
Aubrey L. Koon
Elbert Lee
Josh M. Long
Joshua L. Long
Allison E. Lowe
Garrett Davis Mack
Andrea M. Monday
Lynn K. Montgomery
Lawrence D. Papsidero
Deana M. Prosser
Andrea W. Ricks
Jacob N. Rogers
Quantae J. Saulsbury
Brandi J. Simmons
Tiffany S. Smith
Maronda R. Swiney
Lea C. Tremblay
Whitney A. Washington
Lena M. Watkins
Aaron Jerel Wheeler
Jamie J. Whipple

From the SANDERSVILLE campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Patricia A. Cooper
Tia M. Hodges
Emily G. Ivey
Beverly Jackson-May
Dolores S. Layton
Veronica D. Martin
Connie R. Salter

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Victoria M. Blom
Kristen N. Croome
Mandy A. Veal
Christina B. Welch

From the VALDOSTA campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Kelsey L. Ahrendt
Skye Kameron Bailey
Sjodarmie E. Bridges
David L. Cook
Daniel Kevin Cox
Grace M. Deguzman
Jason A. Dove
Lauren A. Duren
Brandy J. Faircloth
Kristy L. Fisher
Lindsey M. Gay
David W. Goldsberry
Rebecca Jean Herman
Sabrina M. Holton
Rebecca J. Jessup
Kristina M. Laplant
David J. Marrero
Amanda S. Melady
Sean D. Meyer
Michelle M. Parks
Aileen Joy Quinones
Haley Eden Radcliff
Bobbi Deese Rivera
Jonathan W. Sloan
Kaitlyn Alana Sorrell
Alexandra Grace Stanaland
Margo M. Watts
Jennifer R. Webb
James T. White
Cindy Y. Zirkle

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above:
Ramona M. Barkley
Ashlee M. Bennett
Lacey A. Boronczyk
John D. Carter
Donna L. Culpepper
Jennifer M. Dale
Kirk J. Flint
Joshua N. Gay
Lee D. Green
Justin J. Head
Toddrick J. Howard
William A. Kaufman
Tracie L. Kinnebrew
Joshua C. Lale
Melisa N. Manning
Sean C. Mayo
Jennifer K. McCowan
Lindsay Brooke Moots
Willie J. Moreland
Tiffany R. Morrison
Sean K. Patrick
Kelly M. Pope
Jameila M. Pridgen
Shea G. Robertson
Amittie D. Ross
Maggie S. Scott
Shonte D. Slocumb
Lee M. Stearns
Arvil Edward Stracener
Amanda C. Ward
Sharon D. Wheeler-Roush
Miracle L. Whitaker
Shahogony M. White
David J. Williams
Glen R. Youmans
Gary Christopher Youngblood

From the WARNER ROBINS campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Allyson N. Allen
Jennifer L. Bradshaw
Kimberly M. Chesbro
Precious Denise Edmonds
Stephanie V. Galloway
Josh M. Harn
Debra V. Haslem
Rita J. Martin
Wayne M. McGhie
Booker C. Obrien
Frances L. Perazzola
Leyna E. Rogers
Angela M. Rucker
Rhonda M. Spires
Nicole L. Vining

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Kyle R. Armstrong
Jack D. Arnold
Vickie R. Black
Cortney R. Browning
Ashley F. Buffington
Elizabeth M. Bugay
Fernando D. Duran
Kyle L. Everett
Dwight P. Harman
Jessica C. Hunt
Alina Kushnir
Ashley R. Langston
Prentiss E. Law
Melanie K. Lester
Jasmine L. Lowe
Francesca M. Massey
Lauren Ashley Mead
Justin M. Molton
Octavia O. Mosley
Lunda R. Pallini
Geoffrey R. Palmer
Robin L. Parrish
Megan E. Peacock
Gladys S. Pless
Stephen M. Roberson
Mary J. Roberts
Enrique G. Rodriguez
Rachel C. Ruizmartinez
Shannon C. Sallette
Ashley J. Sims
Benjamin P. Sklenar
Adam T. Smith
Amber R. Smith
Austin Brett Smith

Georgia Military College is a two-year liberal arts college offering a student-centered educational experience to scholars across the state of Georgia with campuses in Milledgeville, Augusta, Valdosta, Warner Robins, Columbus and Union City, and extension centers in Madison and Sandersville. Georgia Military College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools to award Associate Degrees.
###