Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/presenters/meta-author-presenter.php on line 40

Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/generators/schema/article.php on line 53

COVID-19 Announcement: We are open, fully-staffed and working around the clock for the success of our students. Learn More

close

GMC News

Students Achieve Academic Excellence

(Milledgeville, GA) April 23, 2004 – Georgia Military College proudly announces outstanding college students who have achieved academic distinction during the Winter Quarter.

From the ATLANTA area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Barbara Gwen Cavender
Joel A. Chandler
Belinda M. Chungong
Donna D. Clark
Celia M. Cox
James Alan Davis
William D. Dedrick
Gena M. Froehlich
James M. Gaddy
Blesseda O. Gamble
Dennis Gray
Lillie M. Hart
Ashley J. Hilton
Simone Justesen
Samara L. Keaton
Victoria W. Littlefield
Laura J. Munford
Kathy Dean Munnerlyn
Macy Robinson Ott
Laurie A. Penn
Cherecia L. Phuller
Annie D. Reynolds
Lori J. Sumner
Hasani K. Taylor
Vernon Taylor
Gail D. Thomas

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above

Kristie M. Bailey
Schnequa Niteka Baldwin
Jessica R. Beavers
Tiffney Loranie Bradley
Aubrey E. Burnett
Shannon Michele Byrd
Chiquita R. Clark
Matthew J. Donahue
Erika L. Edding
Stephanie M. Gable
Savannah L. Galindo
Eric R. Grant
Anna M. Hall
Sharon D. Hardy
Keesha D. Harris
Brooke A. Holt
Nekeya Latasha Hurd
Bridgette S. Ivey
Lisa M. Keyes
Virginia R. Lawrence
Toffee L. Marker
Araseli Martin
Gloria M. McCain
Eron Merritt
Jehison Moreno
Donald E. Mosby
Lauren N. Parker
Melissa M. Patterson
Willie J. Patterson
Carlo T. Peek
Lizette Quiles
Laquanda R. Shealey
Crystal M. Simmons
Kelly J. Sumner
Earline Sharyl Williams
Anna K. Wright

From the AUGUSTA area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Erin Nicole Arrington
Kimberly Renee Asbell
Renee Adele Bartko
Pamela B. Bates
Kellie Denise Bennett
James Thomas Benthal
Maria P. Bonhomme
Sheryle Walton Brown
Mary Jane Clements
Courtney Marie Cole
Elizabeth V. Corbitt
Heather Geneva Dechau
Hollie Marie Duffie
Michael Rodney Fabius
Rubie R. Fryer
Michael Vashawn Gaskin
Sharon L. Greene
Courtney Lauren Hall
Miriam Ruth Henry
Amanda Lee Herring
Windsor Webb Hodge
Yuly Jablonski
Milton Bernard Jefferies
Karen Lee Lanier
Rhonda Kaye Leary
Corinna Smith Lockamy
Jen C. Long
Joshua N. Lopes
Stephanie Lee McArthur
Hannah Elena McMullen
Jenny L. Nelms
Elizabeth Nicole Phillips
Bobbie J. Ramirez
Mariah Kathleen Robbins
Evelynn Josephine Roussos
Nicole Ruth Royster-Lewis
Melissa C. Savage
Deana Amanda Schultz
Chester Andrew Sheffield
Brittany M. Shepherd
Jennifer L. Sheridan-Smith
Donald Dixon Smith
Rachel Erica Smith
Tina M. Stacy
Timothy John Stevenson
Melody Love Stocker
Chris David Tressler
Cassandra Lyn Walton
Allison Marie Washington
Kellie Marie Watson
Sara Louise Watson
Natalie Gail Weathers
Felicia Nicole White
Robert David Williams
Jay Allen Young

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above

Brandy Marie Abernathy
Raymond L. Anderson
Octavio Arroyo
Loren Jon Barnhart
Shannon M. Barrett
Elizabeth A. Bohler
Anthony Joseph Boyd
Arles C. Brown
Christine Michelle Brown
Amy Alexa Brubaker
Ki Gu Buggs
Lakisha M. Bunch
Paul Vincent Caputo
Lisa Shelton Carpenter
William Keith Carpenter
Bethany Nicole Claflin
Harold Walter David Cochran
Cheryl Lynn Coleman
Randall H. Collins
Robert Martin Cortes
Rebecca Jill Curd
Anthony Curtis
William Hamilton Delong
Elizabeth Ann Dixson
Guie Dong
Angela Dunn
Andrew Earl Dyke
Ashley Megan Edwards
Crystal Darlene Fitzgerald
Maria Cecelia Foreman
Silvia Ann Franklin
Erica Lynn Gilmer
Melanie Ann Gray
Robyn Seigler Halcame
Lauren Nichole Hammock
Janna O. Hardy
Sheila Mae Harris
Michael Jeffery Hendrickson
Tiffany Michele Holmes
Shenetta Rena Hyde
Heidi E. Johnson
Jozette Rochelle Jones
Matthias Demarco Jones
Shelia Ann Jones
Jacenthia L. Lambert
Nickolas Ewell Laroche
Cleotricia Gomes Lilly
Patricia Kim Lowe
April Marie Lucas
James Michael Maddry
Deborah Lynne Mandel
Apryl D. McGhee-Hoyt
Clarnece Middleton
Michelle Brooke Miller
Amanda Renee Moody
Justin Earnest Moon
Joseph Kenneth Morbit
Leslie Kay Nelms
Jeana Marie O’Neill
Patricia Gail Pace
Daniela J. Peay
Grant Anderson Peters
Colbi Dawkins Reed
Cassandra Riney
Ashlee Danielle Rogers
Rochelle D. Rouse
Valerie Salem
Jennette Vernis Santiago
Robert Warren Shanks
Laura Roann Shields
Julie Marie Slivka
Bethany Joy Smith
Makieshiem M. Smith
William Franklin Smith
Erika Van Treace Spencer
Jennifer Michelle Steed
Dionne Resha Strambler
Amy Nichole Sturkey
Kristy Lynn Thigpen
Wesley Hamilton Thomason
Jeremy Andrew Toor
Heather Brooke Tucker
Keven Michael Tucker
Billie Ann Vaughan
Mark Boyd Wakefield
Maria Elizabeth Watkins
Hilda Lakesha Watson
Marquita Elizabeth Wells
Lisa Marie Wheatley
Lisa R. Whitaker
Erica D. Whitmire
Monique Bernard Whyte
Jacquelyn Denise Williams
Timothy David Williford
Tania Ellen Wollen
Dagne Ann Wright
Gerry Bernard Zapf

From the COLUMBUS area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Daniel S. Akens
Charles H. Beard
Bryan R. Coburn
Yvette L. Cummings
Timeka A. Edge
Darlene Fernandez-Garcia
Donna L. Lewey
Thomas M. Lilly
Anne Massaglia
Chester V. McClendon
Johnny J. McGuire
Melena M. Morten-Berry
Seth P. Taylor
Curtis J. Thomas
Christa L. Velazquez

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above

Terence A. Clark
Latoya D. Clinton
Derrick E. Crawford
Isaac L. Davis
Joy G. Foskey
John M. Jordan
Chavonne M. Lockley
Tina C. Lyles
Shila M. McCay
Olga Y. McDuffie
Bruna L. McLean
Eugenia Ortiz
Earl W. Osbon
Kenyata L. Reid
Jennifer Lee Rowe
Paul J. Rowe
Steven R. Saddler
Sherra D. Small
Laquetta D. Wigfall
Gregory C. Williams

From the MADISON area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Lisa M. Bowles
Merideth A. Bryans
Jonathan D. Dawkins
Brian C. Garrison
Jennifer K. George
Cathleen Claire Greenawalt
Savannah J. Huff
Jamie M. Oliver
Heather C. Reyes
James P. Ross
Greg Davis Simmons
Melissa S. Stephens

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above

Wesley R. Belcher
Christopher L. Berryman
John Archie Branon
Amber J. Cottrell
Kimberly A. Howard
Kamisha B. Kenyon
Sandra P. Mathis
Jennifer L. Mobley
Amanda M. Owen
David L. Pullin
Robert L. Shuman
Joey M. Simmons
Debra B. Taylor

From the MILLEDGEVILLE area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Shelby L. Ashfield
John A. Beckworth
Zachary N. Blackmon
Durant S. Brooks
Tiffany Rae Brooks
Emily L. Burks
Stephen W. Collins
Catherine P. Cottrell
John D. Davis
David Delgado
Curtis M. Devoe
Danyelle K. Diletto
Lori Danelle Evans
Daniel W. Ghann
Jeanne A. Gibbs
Angie R. Gillis
Tealie L. Grimes
Thomas C. Harper
Leigh Anne Hayes
Brandi A. Heinle
Marguerite A. Henry
April L. Howdeshell
Calvin C. Huggins
Geoffrey V. Hussey
Randi B. Jacobsen
Ashley C. Johnson
Ashley S. Klassen
Bobby R. Lane
Trent C. Lawrence
Adam R. Lawson
Elizabeth Lowe
Carlos Martinez
Samuel A. Matta
Laura A. Minton
Patsy S. Moss
Amber L. Neff
Annamar Negroni
Teresa Nicole Parham
Steven B. Poss
Rebecca A. Price
Keith C. Pruett
Amanda A. Ray
Marlene A. Raymond
Haley Paula Rogers
Dorothy M. Sammons
Crystal A. Savoca
James C. Smith
Jennifer L. Smith
Avery K. Summers
Anibal J. Wagner
Lindsay M. Wagner
Zalonie Walker
Crystal S. Williams
Ygor P. Wind

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above
Scott W. Anthony
Kevin M. Ashley
Sharon L. Avery
Tricia M. Barnes
Blake E. Bartol
Justin M. Baxter
Julie E. Beckham
Christopher Y. Bonner
Tony J. Bonner
Andrew J. Borders
Brandon D. Boykin
William B. Burckhalter
Jimmy L. Butler
Michael D. Byrd
Jacob O. Callaway
Zachary Carbonell
Christopher R. Carithers
Jessica Ann Chambers
Adam B. Childs
Jared D. Coxwell
Jessica L. Crowe
Alexis B. D’Angelo
Nicole P. Dabney
Julie Daniel
Anna M. Daughtry
Jacan N. Davis
Michael W. Dixon
Molly Kathleen Edwards
Carolyn R. Frazier
Lisa M. Fulford
Jason P. Gallacher
Wesley Tyler Garrard
Audrey N. Gatliff
Jordan W. Gibbs
Christopher S. Goddard
Laura L. Goodwin
Jason M. Greene
Randall D. Hall
Victoria H. Hammerschmidt
Keisha T. Harden
Carlie M. Hargrove
Brooke S. Heindel
Jamaal I. Hicks
Melissa B. Hiers
Joshua A. Highsmith
James E. Hogue
Matthew C. Howard
Weston A. Hughes
Kanica N. Hurt
Ira J. Jackson
Nidia C. Jackson
Zachary I. Johnson
Lauren A. Joiner
Dominique L. Landers
David M. Lane
Tammy R. Layfield
Christopher B. Lee
Laura J. Lee
Benjamin M. Leverett
Bridget Lewis
Donald Lord
Richard A. Martin
Jennifer D. Massengill
Justin L. Massey
Victoria J. McClary
Neal F. McGlinchey
Mario D. Menegazzi
Wesley P. Milholen
Andre Jerard Miller
Brooke G. Mitchem
James C. Moore
Katherine Elizabeth Morgan
Tanisha A. Moss
Tai J. Niblack
Terrence J. O’Neal
Cedrick S. Palmer
Bonnie E. Phillips
Matthew Christopher Pitts
Brandon S. Plocki
Marquita Q. Pounds
Joseph P. Richard
Christopher M. Roberts
Joyce C. Rozar
Todd A. Sandford
David M. Satterwhite
Steven B. Schrader
Teresa J. Scott
Amber N. Sellers
Ballard B. Shearer
Shannon Nicole Shepley
Chris J. Simpson
Nancy J. Skorude
Brandy T. Stanley
Terri Tanner
Ibrahim O. Tantawi
Octavis D. Taylor
Lacy Noel Ussery
Amy L. Veal
Katie L. Warren
Tricia N. Watson
Sarah N. Weasel
Daniel H. Weaver
Felicia M. Williams
Jarvis Deantwain Williams
Karen E. Willis
Alison M. Wilson
Sallie A. Wilson
Jamall H. Winn
Brian R. Wood
Shellie Carroll Wood
Cheryl D. Wynn
Mary E. Youngblood
Leslie K. Zielinski

From the SANDERSVILLE area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Jessica N. Black
Gregory M. Chapman
Ronda H. Josey
Amanda B. Logue

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above
Jamie Danielle Cobb
Justin P. Lockhart
Amanda G. May
Blake H. Moye
Kelly L. Oneal
Lisa M. Osborne
Deborah M. Page

From the VALDOSTA area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Ferrin K. Ackermann
Lindsay R. Avera
Jessica J. Barrett
Joy L. Botting
Allison Lorranie Bradford
Heather D. Bradford
Jacquelyn Y. Breedlove
Christopher W. Burnette
Sarah P. Carter
Malissa K. Chasteen
Stephanie M. Clines
Edward D. Coppage
Karen M. Dasher
Mark Stephen Daugherty
Kimberly P. Davis
Vanita K. Dittmer
Victoria K. Fountain
Jason Michael Frost
Keturah M. Furlong
James L. Gill
Heidi L. Goodbar
Candace E. Grant
Tammy L. Green
Joshua C. Greene
Micah A. Grundy
Jennifer E. Hastings
Barbara Ann Holley
Jessica N. Hoover
Christy C. Jackson
Christina A. Kersey
Christy Leigh King
Jonathan E. Kollman
Shanna C. Lankford
Vanessa Lynn Lindquist
Michelle L. Malott
Leticia M. Marable
Michele Mathes
Fentric C. McDonald
Stephanie A. Miter
Pamela C. Moore
Brenda S. Morgan
Kelli D. Nelson
Georgia G. Oropeza
Samuel L. Owens
Kristen Nicole Pittman
Katheryn I. Ratts
Mary Angela Reinhardt
Tammy D. Rose
Stephanie L. Russell
Rachel W. Serrano
Cheryl L. Simmons
Matthew Lee Smithwick
Bonnie E. Spivey
Miranda G. Spradley
April M. Stalvey
Lauren D. Staples
Deidre E. Taylor
Amber A. Thompson
April Shon’tia Turner
Priscilla M. Wade
Debra E. Woods

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above

Melissa K. Alford
Willie Mae Banks
James A. Barnes
Mark A Bassford
Bobbie M. Black
Erica A. Blankenship
Damion L. Brooks
Viesta V. Brown
Michael E. Buffaloe
Kay Graham Chambers
Michael J. Clapper
Aundria D. Collins
Christina M. Colter
Joel Allen Daniel
Carolyn M. Davis
Olivia T. Davis
Daniel S. Day
Paula Vaughn Fitzgerald
Latonya S. Francois
Johnny C. Garnett
Kristin L. Gilpatrick
Clarence B. Gosier
Jamie L. Herring
Tiffany L. Hudson
Felicia M. Jones
Nicholas A. Kean
Erica S. Keel
Tonya R. Lewis
Josephine T. Lonon
Matthew Cameron Marshall
Ilene M. Martinez
Kristin L. McDaniel
Nathan G. McDaris
Carol L. McDonald
Barbara A. McLeod
Dana Sheree McMullen
Abranna P. McRae
Kasondra Yvette Miller
Tina Walton Miller
Candi L. Mullis
Mia D. Nelson
Christie L. Nicholas
Sheri N. Obert
Latia U. Parrish
Lisa H. Pittman
Erica L. Powell
Mollie E. Proffitt
Ottie L. Ratliff
Megan Nicole Rife
Lori A. Roberts
David Jacob Scollin
Kelly Ann Sheffield
Anna J. Smith
Cassandra L. Smith
Shareka D. Smith
Diane E. Southers
Rasheeda L. Steward
Vanessa F. Tillman
Tamara N. Vega
Jennifer K. Volz
William L. Walden
Rome W. Wilkes
Julie L. Williams
Keith D. Williams
Kourtney Xavier Wilson-Cooke
Darin A. Wynn

From the WARNER ROBINS area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.80 grade point average or above

Alberto S. Alcala
Holly Marie Arnold
Misty N. Banknell
Nancy A. Brown
Larry P. Clements
Keith R. Coggin
Erin K. Dessart
Samantha C. Domingo
Philip E. Earthly
Kristi L. Gatlyn
Jason R. Haney
Jason R. Herbel
Heather D. Hinton
Dana M. Hughes
Nancy J. Hundrup
Calamity A. Justice
John S. Kennedy
James A. Kindler
Rachel E. Kinnas
Korisa M. Kleppe
Jodie L. Lammers
Tiffany R. Massey
Erin A. McIntyre
Ryan M. Middleton
Kristen L. Miller
Kimberly D. Newton-Helm
Terry W. Randolph
Mathew B. Ridgway
Maxine A. Robinson-Bedford
Blanca Sanchez
Victor J. Sarmiento
Mark T. Schofill
Brandy L. Seamster
Nannetta F. Tennyson
Michael K. Thompson
Jessica A. Touey
Jason V. Von Steenburgh
Lucinda J. Watson
Tracy D. Wilcox
Jeffery Yarber

DEAN’S LIST – 3.30 grade point average or above

Christy M. Bakerink
Dennis R. Bean
Amber N. Belson
Louanna D. Bledsoe
Christena M. Britt
Adam N. Butterick
Jeannie F. Carle
Pedro Centeno
Rachel L. Christian
Jaime R. Coker
Alma J. Colbert
Luis A. Colladdo
Rebekah M. Craig
Natalie N. Dean
Lauren A. Edenfield
John-David Ferguson
Willard J. Gore
Shelly M. Hall
Lois Maggie Hanner
Carolyn Heilig
Danny C. Hicks
Ben David Hilderbrand
Kimberly L. Howard
Donald L. Johnston
Anthony C. Jones
Angela L. Karros
Audrey D. King
Leann Knapp
Neva D. Knight
Selma M. Leveridge-Rozier
Steven L. Love
Lashawnda R. Lowe
Winston A.C. Massey
Pamela P. Maxie
Patrick K. McLaughlin
Amanda L. Meyer
Matthew K. Moore
Kimberly S. Pinkney
Joel N. Register
Jennifer L. Roe
Brett A. Rozier
Andrew E. Shaw
Jennifer E. Shedd
Kerri K. Short
Cynthia L. Small
Delene’ Yata Smith
Benjamin Snead
Tiffany Statham
James T. Stretch
Abraham E. Turner
Jessie P. Turner
Sarah M. Walker
Kristina M. Wangen
Valerie D. Weldon
John Isaac Wilcox

Georgia Military College is a two-year liberal arts college offering a student-centered educational experience to scholars across the state of Georgia with campuses in Milledgeville, Augusta, Valdosta, Warner Robins, Columbus and Union City, and extension centers in Madison, Sandersville and Gray. Georgia Military College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools to award Associate Degrees.

###