Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/presenters/meta-author-presenter.php on line 40

Warning: Attempt to read property "display_name" on bool in /nas/content/live/gmcmainprd/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-seo/src/generators/schema/article.php on line 53

COVID-19 Announcement: We are open, fully-staffed and working around the clock for the success of our students. Learn More

close

GMC News

President\’s / Dean\’s List

Georgia Military College proudly announces outstanding college students who have achieved academic distinction during the Winter Quarter.

From the ATLANTA campus: PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above Marcia Constance Bristol
Daniel C. Butcke
Ashley Brooke Dorough
Omar Alexander Gonzalez
Britta Tschiggtrey Gunhus
Anna M. Hall
Stephanie Nicole Hatfield
Joshua Travis Hawkins
Kristen E. Huguley
Peggy Lewis
Mandy R. Little
Hazel D. Manatsa
Kaylee Bowen McClary
Matthew Wesley Milner
Shannon Rose Murphy
Ebelechukwu Joy Ndu
Tracie Oliver
Jessica Leigh Pratt
Melissa Ann Priest
Dallas Keith Reagan
Timothy G. Turner
Bimpe M. Umardeen
Brandon Michael Weikle
Toni Michelle Williams
David George Zoltun

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Walter Matthew Andrews
Jasney Jurima Arce
Jeremy Damon Barnes
Bonnie L. Barney
Helene Catherine Bayombi
Wade Matthew Binfield
Sharieka Alicia Bryan
Joel Mark Capshaw
Janice D. Carter
Jacqualine Marie Cherrick
Samuel S. Chun
Michelle Renne Cunningham
Dsheena Richelle Davis
Chrishanna S. Desrosiers
Cathynia H. Dixon
Antony Remonte Fears
MacKenzie Leigh Gillam
Danielle Jeanine Hardy
Lisa Marie Harper
Brienna N. Harrington
Vickie V. Henderson
Jabari R. Holsey
Esther Anna Johnson
Stephanie Ann Johnson
John Douglas Kelly
John Aaron Lafon
Crystal Michelle Leakes
Stacie Laine Mann
Richelle Latonya Marshall
Bridgette Nicole Martin
Natalia Martinez-Ware
Melody L. Mindler
Christopher Alexander Moore
James W. Mulhall
Valyncia Dionne Peters
Megan Aubrey Sams
Kenyatta Shontel Stephens
Aman Y. Tecle
Joyce C. Thomas-Armstrong
Regina D. Tidwell
Xiaohong Wang
Cody Tyler Wilcox

From the AUGUSTA campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Tiffany Nicole Adams
Monica Leigh Anderson
Sara Bakhtiarnejad
Van Hyram Beaty
Rachel Elizabeth Brady
Amie E. Bryan
Holly N. Burpee
Ashleigh Lauren Caudill
Anna Marie Claflin
Kimberly Nicole Clark
Katie Marie Cooke
Sarah J. Frazier
Jerod Nathan Gay
Candy B. Goff
Morgan L. Goodwin
Lacey Nicole Haley
Melissa Janae Hammett
Stephanie A. James
Heidi Jass-Carruthers
Sherry Crews Lambert
Amy Ruth Mason
Marcos Montes
Kristina Lee Newman
Kevin Philip O’Grady
Heather Ann Rice
Kimberly Elaine Roper
Rekha A. Satyaprakash
Kerrie C. Scott
Stephanie Poloney Shaw
Lori Hebbard Shepherd
Crystal Marie Smith
Jennifer Newcomb Stewart
Carol Helene Suber

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Karen Shicole Ackerman
Nicole Marie Aker
John G. Allen
Angelina Teresa Antonellis
Deborah Ann Bradshaw
Heather Alaina Brown
Taneka L. Brown
Jennifer Marie Bunch
Rebecca R. Burton
Crystal Leigh Chapman
Joseph R. Christie
Joshua F. Clack
Ashley Nicholle Cooper
Samantha M. Cooper
Deborah L. Craddock
Kenneth Cordale Crew
Rebecca Gayle Deaton
Tammy Latrice Derrico
Corbin Arick Dickson
Shirley Miller Doolittle
Jay C. Dunham
Benjamin Joseph Dunn
Anthony Bernard Fielding
Amanda Leigh Frame
Amber Leanne Gayman
Rita Daphine George
Katrina Girod
Shelby L. Guilfoyle
Sylvia Lee Hammock
Zondra Michelle Harlan
Melissa Jeannette Hazen
John Fletcher Herring
Trey Bradley Holloway
William Daniel Holsonback
Tameka N. Huggins
Mary Elizabeth Jackson
Daniel Dennis Key
Brandy MacHae Kiner
Lauren E. Lachance
Luke Fleming Ladow
Lauren MacKenzie Lee
Priscilla Lightfoot
Angela G. Martin
David Benjamin Mazur
Brooke Nicole McManus
Nedra Caprice McRae
Yanitza I. Mejias
Sabrina C. Melton
Kayla Nichole Merchant
Martin Tyler Moore
Tamara Rae Morgan
Calvin Estese Morris
Timothy Denton Moseley
Victoria K. Norris
Danielle Marie Oglesby
Summer L. Owen
Sara Lynn Padgett
Austin Robert Percival
Mary Vincent Pursley
Deborah Verdon Rashada
Amber Lynn Reddick
Megan Marie Sanders
Gerianne A. Smith
Brian Robert Stewart
Twanna Yvette Stokes
Jessica Lee Story
Jessica M. Swindle
Lauren A. Thompkins
Thomas M. Tucker
Stephanie Turner
Benjamin Lee Vick
Stephanie Rochelle Ward
Travis Henry Ward
Auriel Tyne Warren
Erin Brittany Wicker
Demetrica L. Williams
Sabrina Denise Williams
Caleb James Willing

From the COLUMBUS campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Peter R. Blank
Morgan K. Podger

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Nicole Curran
Lavieda A. Dimarzo
Amber L. Elliott
John T. Guillot
Akilah K. Moore

From the MADISON campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Merideth A. Bryans
Crystal P. Hubbard
Lindsey R. Vaughters

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Tiffany M. Cottrell
Tiffany L. Lowe
Megan L. McDaniel
Kevin D. Neese
Brenton D. Rhoades
Devin J. Thomas

From the MILLEDGEVILLE campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Sarah A. Alholm
Sarah Agnes Applebury
Sharon L. Avery
Eric D. Barnes
Brett T. Bartlett
Maggie Lea Batchelor
Bryan C. Beall
Tara Ashley Blackwell
Blake M. Bowles
Erica L. Braddy
Candice V. Brantley
Jessica N. Brinson
Tanya F. Browder
Frederick I. Brown
Joshua D. Brown
Roddell M. Carter
Jon Jose Clausen
Elizabeth Ann Copelan
James L. Crawford
Ebonee K. Dickson
Rico A. Dixon
Michael Thomas Dolan
Kenly L. Duffey
Rebecca J. Dunnam
Ryan E. Elienfield
Hillary A. Fazio
Michael Christopher Flynn II
Bryan D. Forester
Avery D. Fulp
Christopher R. Furst
Austin Ryan Goble
Levi J. Greene
Cadi E. Griffin
Tony R. Griffin
Lindsey L. Hancock
Brittney M. Hardin
Samantha M. Harkins
Chesli K. Herin
Philip G. Hogue
Joannah C. Hollis
Kyle M. Hopkins
Andrew L. Keenan
Portia L. Lawson
Crystle A. Leitheiser
Rachel Christina Lindsey
Petra Lisica
Adam J. Logue
Meagan R. Logue
Debra S. Long
Bramlett A. Madden
Amanda E. Martin
Jessica C. Massengill
Kent Trafton Mathias
Michael A. Mayo
Jonathan J. McCormick
Lindsay R. McCoy
Andrew Thomas Moseley
Mustafa M. Mukati
Amanda J. Neil
Jennifer Pham
Leah E. Prestwood
Johnny L. Pulliam
Robert K. Pulliam
Scott G. Reyher
Melinda L. Roughen
Summer D. Rowland
Donna E. Sanders
Mary C. Scarboro
Rachael C. Self
Marcellus L. Simmons
Taylor W. Sivley
Ben W. Smith
Derick J. Smith
Kelley M. Smith
Dylan C. Stephens
Christopher L. Supinger
Marci J. Tanton
Zachary D. Tiller
Kristina D. Toteva
Jon D. Vandeveer
Kiamber M. Waller
Joseph T. Wester
Abby N. Whiten
Roy Woods

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Christina K. Adams
Michael G. Agee
Paba Amarakoon
John Andrew Armstrong
Stashia D. Arthur
Thomas B. Ayers
Jennifer M. Babb
Tracy D. Baker
Reynaldo E. Banez
Shaqueena L. Battle
Mary J. Beadles
Henry M. Belle
Danielle M. Benoit
Jasmine C. Benson
Brittnee N. Bishop
Tawana C. Black
Victoria M. Blom
Matthew R. Bloodworth
Rachel C. Blum
Katherine Lee Brantley
Brittany Marie Brown
Tonisha S. Brown
Leroy Burgess
Clifford L. Burns
Chloe L. Caneega
Jason L. Carr
Carly June Chambers
John Paul Chambliss
Amanda L. Charping
Jessica L. Childs
Kristopher G. Clark
Reginald L. Clay
William B. Couey
Shawn P. Cozzolino
Deondra S. Cummings
Alicia L. Davis
Wesley E. Dean
Angelica K. Dennis
Ashley E. Deraney
Courtney T. Dickey
Latolya P. Dixon
Jennifer H. Doty
Jarred T. Duncan
Frida Bie Elangwe-Ituka
David A. Eldridge
Rachael E. Ellison
Carlton A. Fears
Timothy E. Floyd
Wesley George Folendore
Skylar M. Fountain
Matthew D. Franklin
Amber Lynn Freeman
Anthonyvan Garay
Jennifer M. Garrett
Chris M. Giles
Annette J. Glenn
Michael S. Goines
Andrew R. Goldberg
David Maxwell Grant
Mary Belinda Grant
Dana D. Green
Lacey D. Green
Anita V. Hall
Cody Michael Hammock
Adam Steven Hanners
Evan B. Harris
Tiffany Nicole Harris
Summer R. Harrison
Erin L. Hawkins
Aaron A. Heil
Dorian L. Hester
Montie M. Hester
Nicholas C. Hewitt
Anthony Pierce Hicks
Timothy Adam Hicks
Skylar A. Holder
Haley Louise Holloway
Tamiko D. Horne
Jameia D. Huff
Latonya S. Huff
Emily A. Huggins
Jessica M. Jackson
Michael C. Jenkins
Sharneka D. Johnson
Lekeshia S. Jones
Richard E. Jordan
Jennifer A. Kelsey
Nikki C. Kendall
Andrea N. Khoury
Michelle L. Kitchens
Stephen Kyle Kitchings
Kalef S. Lewis
Jonathan A. Lopez
Allison E. Lowe
Amber D. Machen
Charles H. Marshburn
Shannon H. Martin
Kristy D. Massengale
Jane W. Mbatia
Justin G. McBride
Steven Kyle McDade
Ashli Brooke McDaniels
Jason K. McMullen
Timothy C. Melvin
Ashley L. Meredith
Lynn K. Montgomery
Cherie L. Morton
Zachary R. Myers
Thomas E. Nelson
Justin D. Norton
Megha R. Patel
Mary Muriah Phillips
Tara D. Piggott
Jessica L. Pitts
Jessica M. Potts
Amy N. Powell
Cassandra N. Prescott
Jordan M. Rates
Marlene A. Raymond
Patrice Jabre Reed
Ceria N. Reeves
Jennifer H. Rhodes
Robyn L. Ricard
John A. Rollins
William Michael Rousseau
Hollie Blair Salter
Maria D. Sanchez
Tanner H. Sauls
Georgette M. Saulsbury
Quantae J. Saulsbury
Megan K. Scott
Chiara B. Shinholster
Lacey N. Siragusa
Amelia N. Smith
David Mark Smith
Duncan H. Smith
Melissa Leigh Smith
Cassie V. Snider
Joelle P. Sofala
Brandi N. Spann
Stephanie L. Stander
April M. Stephens
Rashika B. Stephens
Douglas E. Stewart
Casey N. Sullins
Charles B. Thomas
Jasmine JaRae Thomas
Jessi M. Thomas
Adam R. Tolbert
Lea C. Tremblay
Gavin L. Trout
Alan S. Turner
James F. Vary
Jennifer L. Wagner
Tyler H. Warden
Glen P. Wellman
Brandon M. White
Johsua A. White
Wanda L. Williams
Chadwick K. Wilson
Teresa M. Winfrey
Taneshia Rene York

From the SANDERSVILLE campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Cassandra D. Andrews
Michael J. Cochran
Patricia A. Cooper
Angel L. Forney
Lynette D. Hagans
Lauren Ashley Harlan
David A. Holmes
Dolores S. Layton
Bobby C. Moon
Donna V. Smith

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Heather D. Anderson
Julie A. Bridges
Katherine N. Helton
Brandon A. Jackman
Rosetta Knight
Connie R. Salter
Joshua A. Usry

From the VALDOSTA campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Maksat Aliyev
Amy L. Avery
Casey R. Bass
Robert D. Batten
Angela R. Berrian
Latisha Monick Capers
Kereashia Rene Carter
Medea B. Carter
Allan Berrien Celik
Arkeshia Latrelle Collins
Laura A. Crecelius
Wendy M. Dilbeck
Lauren A. Duren
Sharon Marie Eanes
Sherlonda J. Fields
Kristy J. Fisher
Kirk J. Flint
Rachel C. Fornes
Melissa L. Gill
Susan M. Gray
Whitney D. Guess
Davieon K. Hargett
Jon H. Hart
Angela M. Hatton
Brandi Nicole Hebb
Carolyn Renee Higgins
Faye Tillman Jenkins
Carolyn C. Johnston
Brittany A. Joiner
Patrick Nell Jordan
William A. Kaufman
Kristina M. Laplant
Jenna A. Lightsey
Penny J. Lusk
Jessica S. McDaniel
Christopher J. McMasters
Jessica A. Nix
Barbie Lynne Noland
Whitney Virginia Odom
Stephanie C. Palmer
Abby G. Pearson
Carrie L. Pilcher
Haley Eden Radcliff
Danielle B. Reid
Mark A. Ridley
Bobbi Deese Rivera
Amelia S. Sealey
Daniel A. Singley
Kimber Faith Sisson
Amy S. Southers
Angela R. Southers
Benjamin A. Spychalski
Letisha C. Stibbins-Hargett
Amanda K. Taylor
Penny L. Thomas
Bryce W. Tolle
Stefanie Elizabeth Trexler
Kari E. Tucker
Nicholas R. Vannorsdall
Joshua W. Warren
Justin Richard Watson
Tabitha L. Watson
Amber Lane Whiten
David J. Williams
James G. Workman
Tina Marie Wright
Sarah E. Zaun

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above:
Christina L. Anderson
Donald R. Bailey
Nicole T. Beal
Perla Chavez Bedolla
Tanya L. Bennett
James Allen Bice
Heath A. Bowen
Erica L. Bradfield
Sjodarmie E. Bridges
Keelia C. Britt
Fallon Nicole Bryant
Shawn M. Buck
Emily J. Byrd
Alma D. Cardenas
Diane A. Carter
Bradley S. Casper
Steven I. Chason
Justin Leyden Childs
Natashia J. Codding
Donna L. Culpepper
Rebecca L. Danielski
Cathryn Newsome Douglas
Rebecca Lynn Drouillard
Brandy J. Faircloth
Nancy B. Fether
Ramada T. Fuller
Clara J. Ganas
Gabriel N. Gray
Lee D. Green
Brandi L. Hillis
Holly K. Holbrook
Nicole S. Holland
Nikita L. Hooks
Aleshia Horner
Jed David Huckaby
Jolie Meghan Hyatt
Lisa M. Ilsen
Jean Jackson
Joseph C. James
Garrick D. Johnson
Megan Danielle Lemmerman
Krystal Marie Maldonado
Charles B. Marshall
Serena Amber Martin
Jennifer K. McCowan
Sean D. Meyer
Jana L. Missildine
Latorial E. Mitchell
Lindsay Brooke Moots
Penny A. Morton
Matthew R. Mundy
Micah Andrew North
Amy Margaret O’Neil
Grant J. Pace
Jenna Lynn Phillips
Kelly M. Pope
Jameila M. Pridgen
Ashley C. Reynolds
Shea G. Robertson
Thomas Andrew Robinson
Kortney K. Rose
Amittie D. Ross
Hunter C. Smith
Stacy A. Spivey
Brittney M. Stewart
Karen C. Stewart
Brittany L. Tatum
Tramonte Devon Thomas
Louie Edward Thompson
Jordan S. Tolle
Brandalena Ann Ute
Ashlee B. Vest
Kendra V. Walker
Margo M. Watts
Jennifer R. Webb
Hamlin Brett West
Miracle L. Whitaker
James T. White
Horace Williams
Jonessa Renee Williams
Chandylor V. Wimes
Jonathan Bryant Wood
Rejeana L. Wright
Stephanie R. Yeomans
Kelly Michelle Youngblood
Cindy Y. Zirkle

From the WARNER ROBINS campus:
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Matthew T. Adams
Heather E. Barnhart
Emily A. Bowen
Cortney R. Browning
Brandon L. Casebolt
Marissa D. Erwin
Ashley N. Fernandez
Stephanie M. Floyd
Tabatheia D. Gaines-Head
Stephanie V. Galloway
Melissa J. Geck
Kimberly A. Hall
Alfreda R. Jackson
Ashley B. Joyner
Preston R. Krafft
Melissa A. Lamberson
Booker C. Obrien
Anita Gay Pannell
Katie Ann Pannell
Jennifer M. Phillips
Steven C. Savage
Jason A. Schelte
Lisa J. Swem
Dustin R. Teel
Tiffany N. Tibbetts
Brian J. Tompkins
Deborah A. Turner
Elrich Vance
Erica K. Worrell

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Allyson N. Allen
Angela R. Amoguis
Jacob C. Austin
James W. Bailey
Stephen M. Ball
Alicia N. Blake
Blake W. Bozeman
Jennifer L. Bradshaw
Jennifer Leigh Bugay
Adam T. Burkett
Kristen Danielle Clay
Valentia Coleman
Stewart A. Cronin
Dustin G. Dallenbach
Lindsey C. Diaz
Kara L. Dover-Spuhler
Matthew B. Fuller
Laran N. Gallaher
Olivia H. Gillespie
Alexia K. Goodwin
Teresa B. Grizzard
Tess C. Harper
Jessica M. Hartline
Jessica S. Icard
Charly F. Inman
Michael D. Jones
Leonhard Benjamin Kerscher
Nathina A. Knight
Alina Kushnir
Matthew T. Laidlaw
Tioundra N. Lane
Ashley R. Langston
Ashley R. Loudin
Sean E. Mayo
Justin M. Molton
Justin G. Morgan
Phillip D. Murphy
Lynda R. Pallini
Beth L. Peterson
Brandi N. Pittman
Jaclyn M. Pope
Ashton Craig Porter
Brandon D. Potts
Sarah E. Rogers
William B. Schoening
Rasheeda M. Seay
Jonathan D. Sherman
Barbara D. Shierling
Cari L. Smith
Tonya L. Taylor
Ashley M. Thompson
Amelia I. Torres
Lydia B. Trunnell
Robena F. Vincent
Marilyn L. Ward
Michael G. Wells
Miandra W. Whately
Lagina Williams

Georgia Military College is a two-year liberal arts college offering a student-centered educational experience to scholars across the state of Georgia with campuses in Milledgeville, Augusta, Valdosta, Warner Robins, Columbus and Union City, and extension centers in Madison and Sandersville. Georgia Military College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools to award Associate Degrees.

###