GMC - News

alumni,general interest,prep school

Prep Athletes Receive Letter Jackets

Congratulations to the following Georgia Military College Prep athletes who received letter jackets on January 29, compliments of the GMC Bulldog Club.

Jacob Bright - Baseball, Basketball, Football
Mary-Elizabeth Jones - Basketball, Cross Country, Raiders, Soccer, Track
Kate McGhee - Softball, Basketball
Alex Moss - Basketball
Cayla Barnes - Color Guard, Drill Team
Madison Bentley - Cheerleading, Tennis
Hannah Bentley - Cheerleading, One Act Play, Tennis
Cory Bivins - Baseball, Football  
Lyssa Blair - Band, Cross Country, One Act Play 
Khalifa Bonner - Soccer, Softball  
Will Caldwell - Football, Raiders, Track 
Kristin Dennard - Football, Wrestling  
Reagan Dunn - Cheerleading, Tennis, Drill Team, Soccer
Alyssa Easley - Band, Color Guard, Cross Country 
Addison Etheridge - Soccer, One Act Play    
Kelsie Farley - Cheerleading, Track, Cross Country 
Kaylon Farley - Basketball, Cross Country, Track 
Hannah Goforth - Cheerleading, One Act Play, Drill Team, Raiders
Derek Hayles - Baseball, Color Guard, Cross Country 
Forrest Hobbs - Football   
Daniel Hurt - Football, One Act Play, Soccer
Farilyn Hurt - Band, Color Guard, Drill Team 
Davis Isley - Raiders, Track, Wrestling 
Tyler Jonhson - Raiders, Cross Country, Band  
Allie Kauzlarich - Raiders, Track, Basketball, One Act Play
Dean Kelleher - Band, Cross Country, Soccer, Track
Aaron Kirkland - Cross Country, Raiders, Soccer
Colum Lowery - Band, Cross Country, Raiders 
Mitchell Mason - Color Guard, Drill Team, One Act Play
Gage Matthews - Color Guard, Raiders, Soccer 
Will McCue - Wrestling, Football, Tennis 
Clay Mitchell - Cross Country, Football, Soccer 
Amber Nelson - Basketball, One Act Play  
Gabbie Nobles - One Act Play, Tennis  
William Peacock - Rifle Team   
Ommie Prior - Color Guard, Drill Team  
Carolina Puebla - One Act Play, Soccer  
Ciara Rice - Flag Corps, Cheerleading, Track 
Tyler Rion - Band, Cross Country, Soccer 
Jim Rowell - One Act Play, Football  
Grayson See - Rifle Team   
Brandon Smith - Wrestling, Football, Baseball 
Dylan Thorne - Soccer   
Nikolas Urias - Baseball, Raiders  
Meia Warren - One Act Play, Tennis  
Jack Watkins - Raiders, Baseball  
Andy Watkins - Literary, One Act Play, Raiders, Soccer
Gracie Weaver - Track, Softball  
Daja Webster - Basketball   
Eric Wilkinson - Band, Golf  
Natalie Williams - Cheerleading, Tennis  
Lillie Williams - Cheerleading, Soccer  
Kaylee Wysong - One Act Play, Soccer 

View photos here:  http://publicaffairs.smugmug.com/20160129Letter-Jackets